History – Men’s Committee

Year President Secretary Treasurer
2019 D.Ward G.Wessling n/a
2018 J. Stubbings G.Wessling n/a
2017 J. Stubbings P.Bryan n/a
2016 C. Jordan P. Bryan n/a
2015 B.Hutton P.Bryan n/a
2014 B. Hutton P. Bryan n/a
2013 P.Newton P. Bryan n/a
2012 P. Newton P. Bryan n/a
2011 J. Harris P. Bryan n/a
2010 B. Marshall P. Bryan n/a
2009 N. Hobson P. Bryan n/a
2008 P. Fleming P. Bryan n/a
2007 R. Stuhmcke P. Bryan n/a
2006 M. Morgan P. Bryan n/a
2005 M. Morgan P. Bryan n/a
2004 B. Robinson P. Bryan n/a
2003 B. Robinson P. Newton n/a
2002 D. Brown P. Newton n/a
2001 D. Brown P. Newton n/a
2000 T. Bulmer R. Newton n/a
1999 L. Bischoff R. Newton E. Lorkin
1998 T. Bulmer R. Newton E. Lorkin
1997 T. Bulmer R. Newton L. Murphey
1996 K. Stuckey R. Newton D. Markwell
1995 N. Brazier R. Newton B. Robinson
1994 N. Brazier R. Newton E. Lorkin
1993 H. Loweke R. Newton E. Lorkin
1992 I. McDougall R. Newton L. Landsberg
1991 M. Stonehouse R. Newton I. Bell
1990 M. Stonehouse M. Jackman I. Bell
1989 R. Newton M. Jackman I. Bell
1988 L. Landsberg M. Jackman C. Whitmore
1987 R. Newton M. Jackman C. Whitmore
1986 J. Harris A. Ferguson C. Whitmore
1985 K. Stuckey M. Jackman C. Whitmore
1984 K. Stuckey M. Jackman C. Whitmore
1983 A. Ferguson M. Jackman C. Whitmore
1982 A. Ferguson M. Jackman C. Whitmore
1981 M. Massam M. Jackman C. Whitmore
1980 H. Balmer M. Jackman C. Whitmore
1979 H. Brown B. Porter C. Whitmore
1978 H. Tommerup A. Ferguson C. Whitmore
1977 R. Newton A. Ferguson C. Whitmore
1976 M. Massam A. Ferguson C. Whitmore
1975 H. Day A. Ferguson C. Whitmore
1974 L. Todd A. Ferguson W. Arnesen
1973 G. Bontoft A. Ferguson W. Arnesen
1972 E. Wass A. Ferguson W. Arnesen
1971 E. Wass A. Smith W. Compagnoni
1970 H. Buss A. Smith E. Wass
1969 J. Lewis R. Stitt E. Wass
1968 J. Lewis J. Doyle E. Wass
1967 B. Douglas J. Doyle A. Court
1966 E. Atkinson J. Doyle B. Douglas
1965 L. Todd J. Teese H. Buss
1964 C. Barnes J. Teese
1963 E. Lancaster J. Teese
1962 J. Grier J. Teese
1961 M. Doyle J. Teese
1960 H. Buss G. Bontoft
1959 M. Enright G. Bontoft
1958 A. Dux G. Bontoft
1957 A. Gannon J. Grier
1956 A. Dee J. Grier
1955 E. Dauth J. Grier
1954 W. Brewster J. Grier
1953 W. Brewster J. Grier
1952 A. Stephens A. Gannon
1951 J. Gardner A. Gannon
1950 T. Holding A. Gannon
1949 E. Lancaster A. Gannon
1948 P. Allpass A. Gannon
1947 Dr. W. Beet A. Gannon
1946 F. Hodgson A. Dee
1945 E. Henley A. Dee
1944 E. Henley A. Dee
1943 E. Henley A. Dee
1942 S. Callanan A. Dee
1941 M. Blunk J. Boyle
1940 J. Shay J. Boyle
1939 H. Ebeling R. Taffs
1938 J. Plunkett R. Taffs
1937 J. Hopkins E. Lancaster
1936 J. Hopkins E. Lancaster W. Hinckfuss