Bowls Honour Board – Ladies – Pairs

Open  “B”
2018 D.Harlen, N.Waters
2017 B. Flesser, T. Hale
2016 H. Parnell, V. Alcock (sub for R. Berg) C. Murray, R. Fullwood
2015 G. MacPherson, B. Markwell Not Played
2014 M. Greber, B. Bryan Not Played
2013 S. Briggs, C. Day J. D’Andilly, C. Hahn
2012 V. Orr, A. Smith J. Bostock, G. Blank
2011 B. Richards, A. Smith P. van Tuinen, A. Piekkala
2010 P. Stuhmcke, P. van Tuinen F. Hines, R. Lahey
2009 B. Markwell, N. Stephens B. Flesser, H. Parnell
2008 B. Richards, B. Bryan B. Krarup, K. Taylor
2007 M. Greber, L. Stephensen V. Reiser, G. MacPherson
2006 B. Richards, B. Bryan M. Greber, L. Stephensen
2005 R. Morgan, P. Stuhmcke J. Masen, P. van Tuinen
2004 C. Rustichelli, M. Storie R. Lahey, C. Rustichelli
2003 B. Bryan, E. Richards J. Hiscock, P. Jordan
2002 N. Binstead, L. Smith C. Speedy, A. Inglis
2001 S. Johnston, P. Stuhmcke M. Flynn, M. Bulmer
2000 C. French, M. Stibbard S. Johnston, P. Stuhmcke
1999 B. Flesser, T. Hale D. Markwell, H. Loweke
1998 P. Lomax, N. Mahoney T. Deurmger, C. French
1997 P. Lomax, N. Mahoney
1996 J. Greenwood, T. Hale B. Ford, B. Markwell
1995 J. Greenwood, T. Hale B. Markwell, L. Barnes
1994 J. Greenwood, T. Hale L. Barnes, J. Mooi
1993 J. Greenwood, T. Hale C. Unsworth, V. Launt
1992 B. Price, A. Sutton N. Mahoney, P. Lomax
1991 B. Turner, D. Fields E. Brown, E. Williams
1990 E. Taylor, G. Dauth E. Williams, B. Markwell
1989 B. Turner, D. Fields B. Markwell, N. Stephens
1988 C. Bischoff, A. Stuckey R. Hall, D. Jones
1987 B. Turner, G. Dauth J. Kroll, J. Champney
1986 B. Turner, G. Dauth D. Grieve, T. Russ
1985 T. Buss, D. Fields P. Nugent, C. Brown
1984 T. Buss, T. Hale V. Launt, I. Harmer
1983 T. Buss, T. Hale D. Markwell, D. Jones
1982 E. Taylor, E. Teese M. Dedecher, S. Baldock
1981 E. Taylor, E. Teese I. Coleman, C. Bischoff
1980 T. Hale, M. Blanch B. Platell, E. Taylor
1979 Mrs M. White, Mrs E. Teese
1978 Mrs R. Dauth, Mrs W. Estreich
1977 Mrs T. Hale, Mrs E. Teese
1976 Mrs M. Blanch, Mrs O. Bell
1975 Mrs G. Teese, Mrs G. Stretton
1974 Mrs M. Blanch, Mrs C. Arthy
1973 Mrs C. Arthy, Mrs J. Fields
1972 Mrs C. Arthy, Mrs C. Teese
1971 Mrs L. Snow, Mrs R. Dauth
1970 Mrs C. Arthy, Mrs J. Lewis
1969 Mrs E. Atkinson, Mrs H. Buss
1968 Mrs E. Atkinson, Mrs S. Dauth
1967 Mrs M. Freeman, Mrs J. Lewis
1966 Mrs R. Dauth, Mrs G. Bontoft
1965 Mrs E. Atkinson, Mrs H. Buss
1964 Mrs A. Staples, Mrs G. Bunt
1963 Mrs T. Bourke, Mrs S. Dauth
1962 Mrs H. Buss, Mrs T. Jurd
1961 Mrs R. Dauth, Mrs W. Thwaites
1960 Mrs G. Bontoft, Mrs H. Selwyn Smith
1959 Mrs C. Careedy, Mrs W. Brewster
1958 Mrs C. Whitmore, Mrs G. Bunt
1957 Mrs G. Bontoft, Mrs G. Bunt
1956 Mrs C. Fisher, Mrs C. Dredge
1955 Mrs T. Jurd, Mrs C. Burgess
1954 Mrs J. Klumpp, Mrs H. Selwyn Smith
1953 Mrs J. Klumpp, Mrs H. Selwyn Smith
1952 Mrs S. Dauth, Mrs R. Zielke
1951 Mrs S. Dauth, Mrs R. Zielke
1950 Mrs C. Goodwin, Mrs C. Burgess
1949 Mrs J. Grier, Mrs G. Day
1948 Mrs H. Selwyn Smith, Mrs J. Klumpp
1947 Mrs W. Schmidt, Mrs G. Day
1946 Mrs H. Selwyn Smith, Mrs J. Klumpp
1945 Mrs N. Gardner, Mrs S. Dauth
1944 Mrs H. Selwyn Smith, Mrs J. Klumpp
1943 Mrs T. Bourke, Mrs S. Dauth
1942 Mrs G. Coleman, Mrs W. Schmidt
1941 Mrs E. Winnett, Mrs S. Dauth
1940 Mrs S. Aldredge, Mrs E. Hankey
1939 Mrs M. Sullivan, Mrs J. Klumpp
1938 Mrs W. Mckenzie, Mrs W. Schmidt
1937 Mrs W. Woods, Mrs S. Dauth